Loading... Please wait...

Privacy Policy

Protection of Information 

Our Collection is dedicated to keeping your details private. We will not pass on, sell or swap your information to another party and will only use your information for the purpose of providing the products and services you have requested from us. 

We are committed to protecting your privacy and to complying with the National Privacy Principles in the Australian Privacy Act. Please visit privacy.gov.au for more information.


Personal information


We collect personal information from you if you buy something from us, if you subscribe to our newsletter(s), if you sign up for an account with us and also if you enter a Our Collection competition. 

We may also collect personal information, when you use Our Collection site, by using cookies, recording your IP address and other statistical methods. Cookies sent to your computer from Our Collection only last while you're browsing out site. We don not store persistent cookis on you computer. Cookies also allow us to give you a more personalised shopping experience by displaying products that interest you throughout our product pages, thus providing you with a more freindly, interesting and enjoyable shopping experience 

When you share personal information with us, we will use our best endeavours to store and protect it securely. We will use SSL encryption to help us with this task. 

You are entitled to gain access to personal information that Our Collection holds about you. You may amend, correct or update this personal information at any time. If you would like to access any of the personal information we have about you please contact us at info@ourcollection.com.au

If you would like to unsubscribe from receiving any of our commercial electronic messages, such as an email, sent to you by Our Collection please visit the my account section. Your request to unsubscribe will be actioned promptly.

Use of Information

Our Collection collect information about you which informs us about our users. This will enable us to enhance materials viewed by you and services which we offer. The browser information we collect is used in an aggregated, anonymous manner in our internal analysis of traffic patterns within our websites. This information is used by us to administer and improve our education and training products and services. We does not collect sensitive information (for example: medical history) from users of the Our Collection website. 

When asked to provide personal information you are sharing this information with us, as well as any business partners and vendors, providing hosting and other services for us. If you do not want this information shared, then you may choose to not allow the transfer of this personal information. Ultimately, you may not be able to perform and/or complete a particular function without providing these details. The combination and range of information we may collect through our website includes (but not limited to):

1. Information collected when you register or update an online personal profile which may include personal information such as your name and contact details. 
2. The content of electronic forms you submit via the website requesting us to provide our services and other information. 
3. Information collected when you complete a response to our reviews, assessments, questionnaires and interviews. 
4. Information you provide to our electronic mail addresses where you have used our website to register to use the website’s owned and/or licensecontent presented.

Security Policy

Our Collection ensure that every credit card transaction occured within a secire enviroment. When purchasing from us, your financial details are passes through a secure server using the latest 128-bit SSl ( secure sockets layer) encryption technology. 128-bit SSL encryption is industry standard technology. You can tell if the information is secure when the address bar in your browser starts with "https://". If you have any questions about the security policy, please contact us at info@ourcollection.com.au

 

Payment Policy 

All of our prices are in Australia dollars ( AUD) and includes GST (Goods and Services Tax). Products prices are dynamiclly updated by our in house purchasing system when price chanfes are received from our suppliers. If you find a cheaper advertised price somewhere else, email or phone us with the details of the supplier together with teh prices of the products reqiured and we will endeavour to provice you with a more competitive price.

We accepts a number of payments method. 

  • Visa 
  • Mastercard
  • Paypal 
  • Direct Deposit 

 

Recent Updates

Newsletter